Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List

2016 Season Begins May 1, 2016

HomeCLYC Laser Fleet

 Laser Fleet

           
 
 

 

2012 District 9 Laser Regatta

 

           
             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
      
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prior Season Results:

   2012

6/6

6/20

 


 


 


  # of Racers

6

 


 


 


5

 


 


 











Pts

Racers

R1

R2

R3

R4

R1

R2

R3

R4

R1

R2

R3

R4

R1

R2

R3

R1

R2

36

David Menzies 

3

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Pete Mueller

2

4

 

 

1

1

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Rick Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Brad Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Reid Gustafson

6

5

 

 

2

3

5

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Marc Turner

1

1

 

 

dns

2

1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

AK Turner

 

 

 

 

3

dnf

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Sebby Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Will/Cam Turner

5

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Hanna Evan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Nick Evans

4

3

 

 

dns

dns

4

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 
 
   2011

6/29

7/6

8/10

8/17

8/24

  # of Racers

4

4

4

3

3

3

3

3

5

6

5

4

5

5

5

3

3

Pts

Racers

R1

R2

R3

R4

R1

R2

R3

R4

R1

R2

R3

R4

R1

R2

R3

R1

R2

36

David Menzies 

1

1

3

1

2

2

2

1

2

4

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

29

Pete Mueller

4

4

2

3

 

 

 

 

3

3

3

3

5

4

4

1

1

27

Rick Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS

2

1

1

2

2

1

 

 

24

Brad Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

DNS

DNS

1

1

3

 

 

19

Eric Hall

2

2

1

2

3

1

3

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Taylor Bond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

2

3

3

10

Jake Sellstrom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

6

4

DNF

4

5

DNF

 

 

8

Craig

 

 

 

 

1

3

1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Will/Cam Turner

3

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Hanna Evan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

5

DNS

 

 

 

 

 

4

Nick Evans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

 
 
 
ILCA Laser District 9 Regatta
June 23, 10:00 Captain's Meeting
District 9 Sailing Instructions
Laser District 9 Registration
      
Place Points Sail # Competitor

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1 8

169634

Marc Turner 1 2 2 3
2 14

7

Brad Turner 2 1 DNF 2
3 16

0

Rick Turner Jr 3 OCS 1 1
4 18

187190

Steve Leach 6 3 4 5
5 20

172458

Doug Barger 7 6 3 4
6 21

154156

David Menzies 5 5 5 6
7 28

154152

Nate Bargar 4 4 DNF DNS
8 31

154379

Nick Evans 9 7 6 DNF
9 32

154176

Amy Katherine Turner 8 9 8 7
10 33

0

Hannah Evan 10 8 7 8
                               

Regular fleet racing is offered for a variety of sailboat classes by our experienced race committee.  There is an E-Scow fleet, Laser fleet and Portsmouth fleet.  Racing is offered on Wednesday evenings and weekends with many special regattas and series open to other clubs (see the Events Calendar and/or individual fleet pages).             

Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club | PO Box 252 | Lakewood, NY  14750 | Phone: (716) 763 - 5385